Top white facebook2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 0131 552 8560 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Date(s) Results
Autumn Series Fleet 1 2 - 23 October 1 GBR 508 / Kismet / Catherine Ogden 2 GBR 39 / Hizz Ya Wizz / Kenneth Allan 3 GBR 27 / Varrich / John McLaren
Royal Eastern Regatta Fleet 1 18 September 1 SWE 595 / Hariboat 2 GBR 39 / Hizz Ya Wizz 3 DEN 518 / Humdinger
Royal Eastern Regatta Fleet 2 18 September 1 158 / Hera / Michael Tasker 2 Megan Elias -
Single Handed 4 September 1 GBR 27 / Varrich - -
Evening Late Series Fleet 1 11 - 26 August 1 GBR 508 / Kismet / Catherine Ogden 2 GBR 343 / Wizz Too / Helen Horsfall 3 7115 / Cacciatore / Stewart Robertson
Evening Late Series Fleet 2 11 - 26 August 1 158 / Hera / Michael Tasker - -
One Design H Boats 21 August 1 DEN 518 / Humdinger / Anthony Tait 2 SWE 595 / Hariboat / David Northridge 3 GBR 39 / Hizz Ya Wizz / Kenneth Allan
One Design Squib 21 August 1 832 / Willpower / Will Davies 2 67 / Flare / Derek Gibb 3 750 / Zoom / Charles Morton
One design 707 21 August 1 7064 / Partial Pleasure / Emily Smith 2 7115 / Cacciatore / Ronald Millar 3 7035N / Monarch / Kenny Watson
Evening Early Series Fleet 1 19 May - 15 August 1 GBR 343 / Wizz Too / Helen Horsfall 2 DEN 518 / Humdinger / Anthony Tait 3 SWE 595 / Hariboat / David Northridge
West Cup 15 August 1 GBR 402 / Meteor / Peter Cooke 2 GBR 633 / Fei-Lin's Flirtation / Ron James -
Saturday Series Mid Fleet 1 3 July - 7 August 1 GBR 508 / Kismet / Catherine Ogden 2 SWE 595 / Hariboat / David Northridge 3 GBR 343 / Wizz Too / Helen Horsfall
Saturday Series Mid Fleet 2 3 July - 7 August 1 158 / Hera / Michael Tasker 2 GBR40 / Hopscotch / Louise Harney -
Jubilee Cup 31 July 1 GBR 508 / Kismet / Catherine Ogden 2 GBR 343 / Wizz Too / Helen Horsfall 3 SWE 595 / Hariboat / David Northridge
Evening Mid Series Fleet 1 30 June - 29 July 1 GBR 343 / Wizz Too / Helen Horsfall 2 GBR 508 / Kismet / Catherine Ogden 3 SWE 595 / Hariboat / David Northridge
Neilson Plate 25 July 1 SWE 595 / Hariboat 2 GBR 402 / Meteor 3 GBR 343 / Wizz Too
Crombie Cup 11 July 1 SWE 595 / Hariboat 2 GBR 508 / Kismet 3 GBR 402 / Meteor
Coronation Cup 26 June 1 750 / Zoom 2 158 / Hera 3 GBR 508 / Kismet
Saturday Series Early - Fleet 1 29 May - 19 June 1 SWE 595 / Hariboat / David Northridge 2 GBR 508 / Kismet / Catherine Ogden 3 GBR 343 / Wizz Too / Helen Horsfall
Saturday Series Early - Fleet 2 29 May - 19 June 1 158 / Hera / Michael Tasker - -
Saturday Series Early - Fleet 3 29 May - 19 June 1 Lily / Christopher Nichols - -
Evening Early Series Fleet 2 19 May - 17 June 1 158 / Hera / Michael Tasker 2 GBR40 / Hopscotch / Louise Harney -
Summer Sprints 12 June 1 GBR 402 / Meteor 2 GBR 343 / Wizz Too 3 DEN 518 / Humdinger
Opening Regatta - Fleet 1 21 May 0022 - 22 May 2021 1 7115 / Cacciatore 2 GBR 343 / Wizz Too 3 GBR 508 / Kismet
Opening Regatta - Fleet 2 22 May 1 750 / Zoom / Charles Morton 2 GBR40 / Hopscotch / Louise Harney -
Opening Regatta Fleet3 22 May 1 Lily / Christopher Nichols - -

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Crewe Race 25 Oct 2021 5 1 Angus McKnight 2 Calum Bennett 3 Stephen D'Agostino
Single Handed 4 Sep 2021 0 1 Peter Hall
Inchkeith Trophy 5 Jun 2021 7 1 Brian Pennycook 2 Simon Harrison 3 David Northridge
Top white facebook2x Top white instagram2x
© 2021 Royal Forth Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager