Top white facebook2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 0131 552 8560 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2020

Tuesday 21st 18:30 - 20:00 Cadet Registration and equipment check Cadet
Thursday 23rd Lift In Lift
Friday 24th Back up date for Lift In Lift
Tuesday 28th 18:30 - 20:30 Cadet training on the water Cadet
Wednesday 29th 19:00 Gate Evening Series 1/6 Gate Evening
Thursday 30th 19:00 Gate Evening Series 2/6 Gate Evening
 

May 2020

Friday 1st 19:00 FCYC Friday White Sail 1/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 2nd 19:00 - 21:30 POSTPONED - Wine Tasting Social
Tuesday 5th 19:00 - 20:00 Cadet training on shore Cadet
Saturday 9th 10th Kip Regatta Non RFYC
Saturday 9th 15:00 Opening Regatta Cup
Tuesday 12th 18:30 Cadet training on the water Cadet
Wednesday 13th 19:00 Early Evening Points 1/6 Early Evening
Thursday 14th 19:00 Early Evening Points 2/6 Early Evening
Friday 15th 19:00 FCYC Friday White Sail 2/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 16th 11:00 Early Saturday Points 2 races Early Saturday
Sunday 17th PEYC Bosun's Locker Trophy, Forth Series Div 1&2 Non RFYC
Tuesday 19th 19:00 - 20:00 Cadet training on shore Cadet
Friday 22nd 25th CANCELLED - Scottish Series Non RFYC
Saturday 23rd FCC Fife Regatta/ Forth & Clyde Canal Rally Non RFYC
Saturday 23rd 13:00 JPR 1 FCYC Inchkeith Trophy Cup
Sunday 24th 13:00 - 17:00 POSTPONED - Open Day - Discover Sailing 2020 Open Event
Tuesday 26th 18:30 Cadet training on the water Cadet
Wednesday 27th 19:00 Early Evening Points 3/6 Early Evening
Thursday 28th 17:30 Open Sailing Open Sailing
Thursday 28th 19:00 Early Evening Points 4/6 Early Evening
Friday 29th 19:00 FCYC Friday White Sail 3/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 30th 12:00 Early Saturday Points 3 races OTT Early Saturday
 

June 2020

Tuesday 2nd 19:00 Cadet training on shore Cadet
Saturday 6th 14:00 Neilson Plate Cup
Sunday 7th Cruise in Company Cruise
Tuesday 9th 19:00 Cadet Keelboat Racing Cadet
Wednesday 10th 19:00 Early Evening Points 5/6 Early Evening
Thursday 11th 17:30 Open Sailing Open Sailing
Thursday 11th 19:00 Early Evening Points 6/6 Early Evening
Friday 12th DBSC Gavin Adamson Non RFYC
Friday 12th 19:00 FCYC Friday White Sail 4/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 13th Anstruther Muster Non RFYC
Saturday 13th 19th Cruise in Company - 6 day trip Cruise
Saturday 13th 12:30 Mid Saturday Series 3 races OTT Mid Saturday
Sunday 14th 13:30 JPR 2 RFYC Crawford Cup (FCYC Scott Shield) Cup
Tuesday 16th 19:00 Cadet training on shore Cadet
Saturday 20th 14:00 Summer Sprints Cup
Sunday 21st 14:00 Coronation Cup Cup
Tuesday 23rd 18:30 Cadet training on the water Cadet
Wednesday 24th 19:00 Gate Evening Series 3/6 Gate Evening
Thursday 25th 17:30 Open Sailing Open Sailing
Thursday 25th 19:00 Gate Evening Series 4/6 Gate Evening
Friday 26th 19:00 FCYC Friday White Sail 5/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 27th Practice day for race management Open Event
Sunday 28th 3rd Jul POSTPONED - Dragon Edinburgh Cup & Scottish Championships Open Event book
Sunday 28th POSTPONED - Scottish Dragon Championships Open Event
Monday 29th POSTPONED - Scottish Dragon Championships Open Event
Tuesday 30th POSTPONED - Edinburgh Cup Open Event
 

July 2020

Wednesday 1st POSTPONED - Edinburgh Cup Open Event
Thursday 2nd POSTPONED - Edinburgh Cup Open Event
Friday 3rd POSTPONED - Edinburgh Cup Open Event
Sunday 5th Cruise in Company Cruise
Tuesday 7th 18:30 Cadet training on the water Cadet
Wednesday 8th 19:00 Gate Evening Series 5/6 Gate Evening
Thursday 9th 17:30 Open Sailing Open Sailing
Thursday 9th 19:00 Gate Evening Series 6/6 Gate Evening
Friday 10th 19:00 FCYC Friday White Sail 6/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 11th 11:00 Mid Saturday Series 3 races OTT Mid Saturday
Tuesday 14th 18:30 Cadet training on the water Cadet
Saturday 18th 14:00 Mid Saturday Series 2 races Mid Saturday
Sunday 19th 11:30 JPR3 FCYC Marsh and Surry Cup
Tuesday 21st 19:00 Cadet training on shore Cadet
Thursday 23rd 17:30 Open Sailing Open Sailing
Thursday 23rd 19:00 Late evening Points 1/6 Late Evening
Friday 24th 19:00 FCYC Friday White Sail 7/10 Friday White Sail
Sunday 26th DBSC Four Inches Non RFYC
Sunday 26th Cruise in Company OTT Cruise
Tuesday 28th 19:00 Cadet Keelboat Racing Cadet
 

August 2020

Tuesday 4th 19:00 Cadet training on shore Cadet
Thursday 6th 19:00 Late evening Points 2/6 Late Evening
Friday 7th 19:00 FCYC Friday White Sail 8/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 8th 16:00 Late Saturday Series 2 races Late Saturday
Sunday 9th Burntisland Regatta Non RFYC
Monday 10th 19:00 Festival Series/Late evening Points 3/6 Late Evening
Tuesday 11th 19:00 Festival Series/Late evening Points 4/6 Late Evening
Wednesday 12th 19:00 Festival Series/Late evening Points 5/6 Late Evening
Thursday 13th 16th PEYC 707 Nationals Non RFYC
Thursday 13th 18:30 Open Sailing Open Sailing
Saturday 15th 11:00 Crombie Cup Cup
Sunday 16th 10:30 JPR4 RFYC West and FCYC Wilson Cups Cup
Tuesday 18th 19:00 Cadet training on shore Cadet
Thursday 20th FCYC Bell Rock Race starts Non RFYC
Friday 21st 18:30 FCYC Friday White Sail 9/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 22nd 16:00 Late Saturday Series 2 races Late Saturday
Sunday 23rd 15:00 Dinghy Racing Cup
Tuesday 25th 18:30 Cadet Keelboat Racing Cadet
Wednesday 26th 18:30 Late Evening Points 6/6 Late Evening
Saturday 29th Edinburgh Regatta/One Design Weekend/ Squib Northern and Scottish Championship Open Event
Sunday 30th Edinburgh Regatta/One Design Weekend/ Squib Northern and Scottish Championship Open Event
 

September 2020

Tuesday 1st 19:00 Cadet training on shore Cadet
Friday 4th 18:30 FCYC Friday White Sail 10/10 Friday White Sail
Saturday 5th 15:00 Single handed Race Cup
Sunday 6th 15:30 Crews Race Cup
Tuesday 8th 17:30 - 19:30 Cadet training on the water Cadet
Saturday 19th 20th FYC Regatta Non RFYC
Saturday 19th 14:30 Pennel Trophy Cup
Sunday 20th 15:00 JPR 5 Jubilee Cup (FCYC to start) Cup
Saturday 26th 11:00 Closing Regatta/ Royal Eastern 3 races Cup
Sunday 27th Cruise in Company Cruise
Sunday 27th PEYC Queen Margaret Trophy (Forth Series Div 1&2) Non RFYC
Sunday 27th RS 400 Open Event Open Event
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd 4th Squib Inland Championships Non RFYC
Saturday 3rd Cup Race back-up day Cup
Sunday 4th 14:30 Cadet Trophy Cadet
Saturday 10th 11:00 Autumn Series 2 races Autumn
Sunday 11th Cup Race back-up day Cup
Thursday 15th Lift Out Lift
Friday 16th Back up date for Lift Out Lift
Saturday 17th 14:00 Autumn Series 2 races Autumn
Saturday 24th 11:00 Autumn Series 2 races Autumn
Top white facebook2x Top white instagram2x
© 2020 Royal Forth Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager