Top white facebook2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 0131 552 8560 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

May 2021

Sunday 9th CANCELLED- PEYC Bosun's Locker Trophy yacht race Non RFYC Event
Sunday 9th 10:30 Cruise in Company meet 10:30 Sailing
Tuesday 11th 19:00 Cadets training on the shore Sailing
Saturday 15th 707 Kip Regatta Non RFYC Event
Sunday 16th 707 Kip Regatta Non RFYC Event
Tuesday 18th 18:00 Cadets training on the water & Open dinghy sailing Sailing
Wednesday 19th 19:00 Evening Early 1 Sailing
Thursday 20th 19:00 Evening Early 2 Sailing
Saturday 22nd 11:00 Opening regatta / Saturday Series Mid 1 (3 races) Sailing
Sunday 23rd FCC Fife Regatta Non RFYC Event
Tuesday 25th 19:00 Cadets training on the shore Sailing
Friday 28th Scottish Series Non RFYC Event
Saturday 29th Scottish Series Non RFYC Event
Saturday 29th 15:30 Saturday Series Early 2 (2 races) Sailing
Sunday 30th Scottish Series Non RFYC Event
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st 18:00 Cadets training on the water & Open dinghy sailing Sailing
Tuesday 1st 19:00 Evening Early 3 Sailing
Wednesday 2nd 19:00 Evening Early 4 Sailing
Saturday 5th 10:00 Inchkeith Trophy JPR 1 with FCYC Sailing
Sunday 6th 09:30 Cruise in Company meet 09:30 Sailing
Tuesday 8th 19:00 Cadets training on the shore Sailing
Friday 11th 707 Mudhook Regatta Non RFYC Event
Saturday 12th 14:30 Summer Sprints (4+ races) Sailing
Sunday 13th Anstruther Muster 11th - 13th June Non RFYC Event
Sunday 13th 707 Mudhook Regatta Non RFYC Event
Sunday 13th 14:30 Crawford Cup JPR 2 with FCYC Sailing
Tuesday 15th 18:00 Cadets training on the water & Open dinghy sailing Sailing
Wednesday 16th 19:00 Evening Early 5 Sailing
Thursday 17th 19:00 Evening Early 6 Sailing
Thursday 17th 19:00 Open sailing 2 Sailing
Saturday 19th 10:30 Saturday Series Early 3 (2 races) Sailing
Tuesday 22nd 19:00 Cadets training on the shore Sailing
Saturday 26th 14:30 Coronation Cup (Stern chase - need 2.5 hours) Sailing
Sunday 27th 15:30 Dinghy Race Sailing
Tuesday 29th 18:00 Cadets training on the water - KEELBOATS Sailing
Wednesday 30th 19:00 Evening Mid 1 Sailing
 

July 2021

Thursday 1st 19:00 Evening Mid 2 Sailing
Thursday 1st 19:00 Open sailing 3 Sailing
Friday 2nd 19:00 FCYC White Sail Non RFYC Event
Saturday 3rd 10:30 Saturday Series Mid 1 (2 races) Sailing
Saturday 10th FCC Club Regatta / BSC BAD Cup / FYC Dinghy Regatta Non RFYC Event
Saturday 10th 14:00 - 16:00 Saturday Series Mid 2 (2 races) Sailing
Sunday 11th FCC Club Regatta / FYC Dinghy Regatta Non RFYC Event
Sunday 11th 13:00 Cruise in Company meet 13:00 Sailing
Sunday 11th 14:00 Crombie Cup Sailing
Wednesday 14th 19:00 Evening Mid 3 Sailing
Thursday 15th 19:00 Evening Mid 4 Sailing
Thursday 15th 19:00 Open sailing 4 Sailing
Friday 16th 19:00 FCYC White Sail Non RFYC Event
Saturday 24th ABC Regatta Non RFYC Event
Saturday 24th 12:00 Aberdour BC Regatta (RFYC away day) Non RFYC Event
Sunday 25th BSC Civic Cup Non RFYC Event
Sunday 25th 14:00 Neilson Plate (2.5 hours) Sailing
Wednesday 28th 19:00 Evening Mid 5 Sailing
Thursday 29th 19:00 Evening Mid 6 Sailing
Thursday 29th 19:00 Open sailing 5 Sailing
Friday 30th 19:00 FCYC White Sail Sailing
Saturday 31st 12:30 Jubilee Cup JPR 3 with FCYC Sailing
 

August 2021

Thursday 5th PEYC 707 National Championship Non RFYC Event
Friday 6th PEYC 707 National Championship Non RFYC Event
Saturday 7th PEYC 707 National Championship Non RFYC Event
Saturday 7th 13:00 Saturday Series Mid 3 (2 races) Sailing
Sunday 8th PEYC 707 National Championship Non RFYC Event
Sunday 8th 12:30 Cruise in Company meet 12:30 Sailing
Tuesday 10th 18:00 Cadets training on the water & Open dinghy sailing Sailing
Wednesday 11th 19:00 Evening Late 1 Sailing
Thursday 12th 19:00 Evening Late 2 Sailing
Thursday 12th 19:00 Open sailng 6 Sailing
Friday 13th 19:00 FCYC White Sail Non RFYC Event
Sunday 15th 11:30 West Cup & Wilson Cup JPR 4 with FCYC Sailing
Tuesday 17th 18:00 Cadets training on the water & Open dinghy sailing Sailing
Saturday 21st One Design / Squib Scottish / H-boat Nationals Sailing
Saturday 21st FYC Fisherrow Regatta Non RFYC Event
Sunday 22nd One Design / Squib Scottish / H-boat Nationals Sailing
Sunday 22nd FYC Fisherrow Regatta Non RFYC Event
Monday 23rd RS400 Nationals South Shields SC Non RFYC Event
Tuesday 24th RS400 Nationals South Shields SC Non RFYC Event
Tuesday 24th 18:00 Cadets training on the water - KEELBOATS Sailing
Wednesday 25th RS400 Nationals South Shields SC Non RFYC Event
Wednesday 25th 18:30 Evening Late 3 (earlier start) Sailing
Thursday 26th RS400 Nationals South Shields SC Non RFYC Event
Thursday 26th 18:30 Evening Late 4 (earlier start) Sailing
Thursday 26th 18:30 Open sailing 7 Sailing
Friday 27th RS400 Nationals South Shields SC Non RFYC Event
Sunday 29th Dragon Scottish Championship Sailing
Sunday 29th Dragon Scottish Championship Sailing
Monday 30th Dragon Scottish Championship Sailing
Monday 30th Dragon Scottish Championship Sailing
Tuesday 31st DRAGON NATIONALS Sailing
Tuesday 31st DRAGON NATIONALS Sailing
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st DRAGON NATIONALS Sailing
Wednesday 1st DRAGON NATIONALS Sailing
Thursday 2nd DRAGON NATIONALS Sailing
Friday 3rd 5th Anstruther Muster 3rd to 5th September Non RFYC Event
Friday 3rd DRAGON NATIONALS Sailing
Saturday 4th 707 Northerns Scarborough YC Non RFYC Event
Saturday 4th 14:00 Single Handed Race (2 hours) Sailing
Sunday 5th 707 Northerns Scarborough YC Non RFYC Event
Sunday 5th 11:00 Cruise in Company meet 11:00 Sailing
Sunday 5th 12:00 Cadet Regatta (meet at 12) Sailing
Tuesday 7th 18:00 Cadets training on the water & Open dinghy sailing Sailing
Friday 10th 19:00 FCYC White Sail Non RFYC Event
Saturday 11th 15:30 Pennel Trophy (Stern Chase 3 hours) Sailing
Tuesday 14th 18:00 Cadets training on the water & Open dinghy sailing Sailing
Saturday 18th 12:00 Closing Regatta / Royal Eastern (3 races) Sailing
Sunday 19th PEYC Queen Margaret Trophy yacht race Non RFYC Event
Tuesday 21st 18:00 Cadets end of season evening Sailing
Saturday 25th PEYC 707 Sprints Non RFYC Event
Saturday 25th 15:00 Crew race Sailing
Sunday 26th PEYC 707 Sprints Non RFYC Event
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 11:00 Autumn Series 1 (2 races) Sailing
Tuesday 5th Lift Out Sailing
Wednesday 6th Lift Out (back up) Sailing
Saturday 9th 14:30 Autumn Series 2 (2 races) Sailing
Saturday 16th 11:00 Autumn Series 3 (2 races) Sailing
Saturday 23rd 14:30 Autumn Series 4 (2 races) Sailing
Top white facebook2x Top white instagram2x
© 2021 Royal Forth Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager