Edinburgh Regatta 2022

Results are final as of 13:02 on June 28, 2022

707 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Race 1
25/06/22 12:00
Race 2
25/06/22  
Race 3
26/6/22 10:45
Race 4
26/06/22  
Total Nett
1st 1 707 Cacciatore 707 7115 RFYC Stewart Robertson 927 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 1 707 Jet Stream 707 7102 PEYC Justin Venton & Bill Hmilton 927 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 1 707 Racing Demon 707 7084 PEYC Adam Wallace 927 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNS) 12.0 6.0
4th 1 707 Eastlander 707 7041 PEYC Pawel Byszyimski 927 (6.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
5th 1 707 Isbean 707 7068 PEYC Richard Gibson 927 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

Cruiser Class Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Race 1
25/06/22 12:00
Race 2
25/06/22  
Total Nett
1st 2 Cruiser Class Misty Blue Maxi 84 822C FCYC Brian Pennycook & Eddie North 1030 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 2 Cruiser Class Amare Achilles 24 561 RFYC Ian Rogers 1150 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 2 Cruiser Class Timania Elizabethan 30 2855 RFYC Richard Maspero 1060 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th 2 Cruiser Class Apparition Sloop 930C FCYC George Mackay 1025 10.0 DNF 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th 2 Cruiser Class Indulgence Beneteau First 30 8641 FCYC Peter Douglas 1069 3.0 10.0 RET 13.0 13.0
6th 2 Cruiser Class Kentra Sadler 29 169 Burntisland SC Paul Copp 1072 5.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
7th 2 Cruiser Class Kashangi II Westerley Griffin GN188 FCYC John Anderson 1228 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th 2 Cruiser Class Pole Star Hunter Horizon 23 065 FCYC Rob Garner 1242 10.0 DNF 10.0 RET 20.0 20.0
7th 2 Cruiser Class Seahorse Westerley Centaur CR1017 FCYC Dougal Burnett 1207 10.0 RET 10.0 DNS 20.0 20.0

Fast Yachts Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Race 1
25/06/22 12:00
Race 2
25/06/22  
Race 3
26/6/22 10:45
Race 4
26/06/22  
Total Nett
1st 1 Fast Yachts Hardslog DIV1 7349 PEYC Ian Hards 859 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 1 Fast Yachts Shoki Beneteau First 30E 3003C PEYC James McDougall 923 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 1 Fast Yachts Sara Sigma 33 Cruiser 1206L FCYC Thomas Louth 959 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 RET 5.0 DNS 18.0 13.0
4th 1 Fast Yachts Smij of Antrim Hustler SJ30 K-6666 FCYC Nicolas Janke 959 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 20.0 15.0

Slow Yachts Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Race 1
25/06/22 12:00
Race 2
25/06/22  
Race 3
26/6/22 10:45
Race 4
26/06/22  
Total Nett
1st 1 Slow Yachts Bonnie Hawk 20/Class 3 260 RFYC Tim McBride 1115 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 1 Slow Yachts Cloud 9   C9 BSC Jude Beimers 1050 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0

Sports/Day Boats Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Race 1
25/06/22 12:00
Race 2
25/06/22  
Race 3
26/6/22 10:45
Race 4
26/06/22  
Total Nett
1st 1 Sports/Day Boats Humdinger H-BOAT DEN518 RFYC John LAne 996 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 13.0 8.0
2nd 1 Sports/Day Boats Wizz Too DRAGON GBR343 RFYC Henry Boyd 985 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
3rd 1 Sports/Day Boats Kismet DRAGON GBR508 RFYC Cathy Ogden, Sheena Kerr 984 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
3rd 1 Sports/Day Boats HizzYaWizz H-BOAT GBR 43 RFYC Ken Allan 1002 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com